I | Mauritania | - | Burkina Faso | 0:0 | ||
V | Burkina Faso | - | Mauritania | 3:0 | ||
I: 30.06.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Burkina Faso | ||||
I | Yibuti | - | Burundi | 1:3 | ||
V | Burundi | - | Yibuti | 1:0 | ||
I: 30.06.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Burundi | ||||
I | Chad | - | Libia | 3:1 | ||
V | Libia | - | Chad | 8:7 pn. | ||
I: 30.06.2000 | V: 14.07.2000 | Campeones: Libia | ||||
I | Gambia | - | Guinea | 2:2 | ||
V | Guinea | - | Gambia | 2:0 | ||
I: 01.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Guinea | ||||
I | Santo Tomé y Príncipe | - | Gabón | 1:1 | ||
V | Gabón | - | Santo Tomé y Príncipe | 4:1 | ||
I: 01.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Gabón | ||||
I | Botswana | - | Madagascar | 1:0 | ||
V | Madagascar | - | Botswana | 2:0 | ||
I: 01.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Madagascar | ||||
I | Seychelles | - | Zimbabwe | 0:1 | ||
V | Zimbabwe | - | Seychelles | 5:0 | ||
I: 01.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Zimbabwe | ||||
I | Tanzania | - | Mauricio | 0:1 | ||
V | Mauricio | - | Tanzania | 3:2 | ||
I: 01.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Mauricio | ||||
I | Uganda | - | Malawi | 3:1 | ||
V | Malawi | - | Uganda | 1:2 | ||
I: 01.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Uganda | ||||
I | Guinea Ecuatorial | - | Angola | 0:1 | ||
V | Angola | - | Guinea Ecuatorial | 4:1 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Angola | ||||
I | Benin | - | Namibia | 2:0 | ||
V | Namibia | - | Benin | 8:2 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Namibia | ||||
I | Níger | - | Costa de Marfil | 0:1 | ||
V | Costa de Marfil | - | Níger | 6:0 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Costa de Marfil | ||||
I | República Centroafricana | - | R.D. Congo | 1:1 | ||
V | R.D. Congo | - | República Centroafricana | 2:0 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: R.D. Congo | ||||
I | Sudán | - | Eritrea | 5:1 | ||
V | Eritrea | - | Sudán | 2:1 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Sudán | ||||
I | Ruanda | - | Congo | 2:1 | ||
V | Congo | - | Ruanda | 5:1 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Congo | ||||
I | Etiopía | - | Zambia | 1:0 | ||
V | Zambia | - | Etiopía | 2:0 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Zambia | ||||
I | Lesotho | - | Mozambique | 1:0 | ||
V | Mozambique | - | Lesotho | 2:3 pn. | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Lesotho | ||||
I | Esuatini | - | Kenia | 3:2 | ||
V | Kenia | - | Esuatini | 3:0 | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Kenia | ||||
I | Marruecos | - | Guinea-Bissau | no jug. | ||
V | Guinea-Bissau | - | Marruecos | no jug. | ||
I: 02.07.2000 | V: 15.07.2000 | Campeones: Marruecos | ||||
I | Cabo Verde | - | Liberia | 1:0 | ||
V | Liberia | - | Cabo Verde | 3:0 | ||
I: 03.07.2000 | V: 16.07.2000 | Campeones: Liberia | ||||
I | Sierra Leona | - | Togo | 2:0 | ||
V | Togo | - | Sierra Leona | 4:2 pn. | ||
I: 20.08.2000 | V: 03.09.2000 | Campeones: Togo | ||||