I Torpedo Kutaisi - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 0:1 (0:1)
V PFC Ludogorets Razgrad - Torpedo Kutaisi 4:0 (2:0)
I: 23.08.2018 18:00 V: 30.08.2018 19:00 Campeones: PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
I Zenit - Molde FK 3:1 (0:1)
V Molde FK - Zenit 2:1 (0:1)
I: 23.08.2018 18:00 V: 30.08.2018 19:00 Campeones: Zenit
I FK AS Trenčín - AEK Larnaca 1:1 (0:0)
V AEK Larnaca - FK AS Trenčín 3:0 (2:0)
I: 23.08.2018 18:30 V: 30.08.2018 17:30 Campeones: AEK Larnaca
I APOEL Nikosia - Astaná 1:0 (0:0)
V Astaná - APOEL Nikosia 0:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pn.
I: 23.08.2018 19:00 V: 30.08.2018 16:00 Campeones: APOEL Nikosia
I FK Sūduva - Celtic FC 1:1 (1:1)
V Celtic FC - FK Sūduva 3:0 (1:0)
I: 23.08.2018 19:00 V: 30.08.2018 21:00 Campeones: Celtic FC
I FC Sheriff - Qarabağ FK 1:0 (1:0)
V Qarabağ FK - FC Sheriff 3:0 (2:0)
I: 23.08.2018 19:00 V: 30.08.2018 19:00 Campeones: Qarabağ FK
I Sigma Olomouc - Sevilla 0:1 (0:0)
V Sevilla - Sigma Olomouc 3:0 (2:0)
I: 23.08.2018 19:00 V: 30.08.2018 21:45 Campeones: Sevilla
I Sarpsborg 08 - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:1 (2:1)
V Maccabi Tel Aviv - Sarpsborg 08 2:1 (0:0)
I: 23.08.2018 19:05 V: 30.08.2018 19:00 Campeones: Sarpsborg 08
I Malmoe - FC Midtjylland 2:2 (2:0)
V FC Midtjylland - Malmoe 0:2 (0:1)
I: 23.08.2018 19:15 V: 30.08.2018 19:15 Campeones: Malmoe
I F91 Dudelange - CFR Cluj 2:0 (0:0)
V CFR Cluj - F91 Dudelange 2:3 (0:0)
I: 23.08.2018 20:00 V: 30.08.2018 19:00 Campeones: F91 Dudelange
I Basilea - Apollon Limassol 3:2 (1:0)
V Apollon Limassol - Basilea 1:0 (0:0)
I: 23.08.2018 20:00 V: 30.08.2018 19:00 Campeones: Apollon Limassol
I Atalanta - FC København 0:0 (0:0)
V FC København - Atalanta 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pn.
I: 23.08.2018 20:00 V: 30.08.2018 18:30 Campeones: FC København
I Olympiacos - Burnley FC 3:1 (1:1)
V Burnley FC - Olympiacos 1:1 (0:0)
I: 23.08.2018 20:00 V: 30.08.2018 20:45 Campeones: Olympiacos
I Olimpija Ljubljana - Spartak Trnava 0:2 (0:2)
V Spartak Trnava - Olimpija Ljubljana 1:1 (1:1)
I: 23.08.2018 20:30 V: 30.08.2018 20:30 Campeones: Spartak Trnava
I Rapid Wien - Steaua Bucureşti 3:1 (2:0)
V Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Wien 2:1 (2:0)
I: 23.08.2018 20:30 V: 30.08.2018 20:30 Campeones: Rapid Wien
I Partizan - Beşiktaş 1:1 (1:1)
V Beşiktaş - Partizan 3:0 (2:0)
I: 23.08.2018 20:30 V: 30.08.2018 20:00 Campeones: Beşiktaş
I KRC Genk - Brøndby IF 5:2 (2:0)
V Brøndby IF - KRC Genk 2:4 (1:2)
I: 23.08.2018 20:30 V: 30.08.2018 20:30 Campeones: KRC Genk
I Zorya Lugansk - RB Leipzig 0:0 (0:0)
V RB Leipzig - Zorya Lugansk 3:2 (1:1)
I: 23.08.2018 20:30 V: 30.08.2018 18:30 Campeones: RB Leipzig
I Rosenborg BK - KF Shkëndija 79 3:1 (3:0)
V KF Shkëndija 79 - Rosenborg BK 0:2 (0:0)
I: 23.08.2018 20:45 V: 30.08.2018 20:15 Campeones: Rosenborg BK
I Rangers FC - FK Ufa 1:0 (1:0)
V FK Ufa - Rangers FC 1:1 (1:1)
I: 23.08.2018 20:45 V: 30.08.2018 16:00 Campeones: Rangers FC
I Gante - Girondins de Burdeos 0:0 (0:0)
V Girondins de Burdeos - Gante 2:0 (1:0)
I: 23.08.2018 20:45 V: 30.08.2018 20:45 Campeones: Girondins de Burdeos