Temporada Ronda Fecha En casa Res. Visitante
1969/1970 Primera ronda 17.09.1969 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík 2:12 Feijenoord Feijenoord
2016/2017 Grupo F 22.11.2016 Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 8:4 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
2003/2004 Grupo C 05.11.2003 Mónaco Mónaco 8:3 Deportivo Deportivo
1980/1981 Primera ronda 01.10.1980 Liverpool Liverpool 10:1 OPS Oulu OPS Oulu
1973/1974 Primera ronda 03.10.1973 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti 11:0 Crusaders FC Crusaders FC
1966/1967 Primera ronda 14.09.1966 Haka Valkeakoski Haka Valkeakoski 1:10 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
1964/1965 Primera ronda 10.09.1964 Lokomotiv Sofia Lokomotiv Sofia 8:3 Malmoe Malmoe
1961/1962 Primera ronda 13.09.1961 B 1913 Odense B 1913 Odense 9:2 Spora Luxemburg Spora Luxemburg
1990/1991 Octavos de final 24.10.1990 Real Madrid Real Madrid 9:1 FC Tirol FC Tirol
1983/1984 Primera ronda 28.09.1983 Standard Liège Standard Liège 8:2 Athlone Town Athlone Town
1979/1980 Octavos de final 24.10.1979 AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 10:0 Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia
1973/1974 Octavos de final 07.11.1973 Basilea Basilea 6:4 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV
1970/1971 Primera ronda 22.09.1970 Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach 10:0 EPA Larnaca EPA Larnaca
1969/1970 Primera ronda 17.09.1969 Leeds United Leeds United 10:0 Lyn Oslo Lyn Oslo
1968/1969 Octavos de final 20.11.1968 FC Reipas Lahti FC Reipas Lahti 1:9 Spartak TAZ Trnava Spartak TAZ Trnava
1965/1966 Primera ronda 05.10.1965 Benfica Benfica 10:0 Stade Dudelange Stade Dudelange
1965/1966 Primera ronda 08.09.1965 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC 9:1 ÍB Keflavík ÍB Keflavík
1962/1963 Primera ronda 25.09.1962 Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 10:0 Floriana FC Floriana FC
1961/1962 Primera ronda 13.09.1961 Feijenoord Feijenoord 8:2 IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg
1959/1960 Final 18.05.1960 Real Madrid Real Madrid 7:3 Frankfurter SG Eintracht Frankfurter SG Eintracht
1957/1958 Primera ronda 02.10.1957 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 9:1 Stade Dudelange Stade Dudelange
1956/1957 Primera ronda 26.09.1956 Manchester United Manchester United 10:0 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
2019/2020 Grupo B 01.10.2019 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 2:7 Bayern Múnich Bayern Múnich
2008/2009 Grupo E 21.10.2008 Villarreal Villarreal 6:3 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
2004/2005 Octavos de final 08.03.2005 Lyon Lyon 7:2 Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
2000/2001 Primera fase de grupos Gr. F 24.10.2000 París Saint-Germain París Saint-Germain 7:2 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK
1990/1991 Primera ronda 03.10.1990 Portadown FC Portadown FC 1:8 Oporto Oporto
1986/1987 Primera ronda 17.09.1986 Oporto Oporto 9:0 Rabat Ajax Rabat Ajax
1984/1985 Primera ronda 03.10.1984 IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg 9:0 Avenir Beggen Avenir Beggen
1983/1984 Octavos de final 19.10.1983 Raba ETO Győr Raba ETO Győr 3:6 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
1981/1982 Primera ronda 30.09.1981 Crvena Zvezda Crvena Zvezda 8:1 Hibernians FC Hibernians FC
1979/1980 Primera ronda 03.10.1979 AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 8:1 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki
1979/1980 Primera ronda 19.09.1979 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki 1:8 AFC Ajax AFC Ajax
1972/1973 Octavos de final 24.10.1972 Bayern Múnich Bayern Múnich 9:0 Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia
1971/1972 Primera ronda 22.09.1971 Olympiacos Nikosia Olympiacos Nikosia 0:9 Feijenoord Feijenoord
1970/1971 Primera ronda 16.09.1970 Celtic FC Celtic FC 9:0 KPV Kokkola KPV Kokkola
1968/1969 Primera ronda 02.10.1968 Benfica Benfica 8:1 Valur Reykjavík Valur Reykjavík
1967/1968 Primera ronda 04.10.1967 Budapesti Vasas Budapesti Vasas 8:1 Dundalk FC Dundalk FC
1965/1966 Octavos de final 23.11.1965 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 9:0 Derry City Derry City
1963/1964 Primera ronda 18.09.1963 Mónaco Mónaco 7:2 AEK Athen AEK Athen
1962/1963 Primera ronda 05.09.1962 Dundee FC Dundee FC 8:1 Colonia Colonia
1961/1962 Octavos de final 25.10.1961 Real Madrid Real Madrid 9:0 B 1913 Odense B 1913 Odense
1961/1962 Primera ronda 20.09.1961 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 8:1 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
1959/1960 Semifinales 05.05.1960 Rangers FC Rangers FC 3:6 Frankfurter SG Eintracht Frankfurter SG Eintracht
1956/1957 Octavos de final 17.10.1956 CDNA Sofia CDNA Sofia 8:1 Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti
1955/1956 Cuartos de final 12.02.1956 Milan Milan 7:2 Rapid Wien Rapid Wien
1955/1956 Primera ronda 07.09.1955 Budapesti Vörös Lobogó Budapesti Vörös Lobogó 6:3 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
2019/2020 Grupo H 05.11.2019 Chelsea Chelsea 4:4 AFC Ajax AFC Ajax
2019/2020 Grupo E 17.09.2019 RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 6:2 KRC Genk KRC Genk
2017/2018 Grupo B 22.11.2017 París Saint-Germain París Saint-Germain 7:1 Celtic FC Celtic FC