1. Jornada
06.08.1999 PFC Nafteks - CSKA Sofia 2:1
Levski Sofia - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 2:0
07.08.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Minyor Pernik 3:0
FK Olimpik Beroe - Botev Plovdiv 5:2
Belasitsa Petrich - Dobrudzha Dobrich 1:0
08.08.1999 PFC Litex Lovech - Slavia Sofia 0:1
Lokomotiv Sofia - FC Pirin 5:1
11.08.1999 FC Shumen - Spartak Varna 0:3
2. Jornada
13.08.1999 Slavia Sofia - PFC Nafteks 1:1
14.08.1999 FC Pirin - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:1
Dobrudzha Dobrich - PFC Litex Lovech 1:3
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:1
Botev Plovdiv - Belasitsa Petrich 2:0
15.08.1999 Spartak Varna - Minyor Pernik 1:0
FC Shumen - Levski Sofia 1:4
CSKA Sofia - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 3:1
3. Jornada
20.08.1999 Belasitsa Petrich - FC Pirin 4:1
21.08.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Slavia Sofia 1:0
FK Olimpik Beroe - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 1:0
PFC Nafteks - Dobrudzha Dobrich 3:1
Minyor Pernik - CSKA Sofia 1:2
PFC Litex Lovech - Botev Plovdiv 2:0
Levski Sofia - Spartak Varna 5:0
22.08.1999 Lokomotiv Sofia - FC Shumen 2:0
4. Jornada
28.08.1999 Slavia Sofia - Minyor Pernik 4:1
FC Shumen - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:1
Dobrudzha Dobrich - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 0:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Belasitsa Petrich 3:0
Botev Plovdiv - PFC Nafteks 1:2
29.08.1999 Spartak Varna - CSKA Sofia 1:2
FC Pirin - PFC Litex Lovech 0:1
Levski Sofia - Lokomotiv Sofia 3:0
5. Jornada
10.09.1999 CSKA Sofia - Slavia Sofia 3:1
11.09.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Botev Plovdiv 2:0
FK Olimpik Beroe - Levski Sofia 0:1
PFC Nafteks - FC Pirin 1:1
Minyor Pernik - Dobrudzha Dobrich 4:0
PFC Litex Lovech - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 2:0
Lokomotiv Sofia - Spartak Varna 5:0
Belasitsa Petrich - FC Shumen 1:0
6. Jornada
17.09.1999 FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - PFC Nafteks 0:0
18.09.1999 Spartak Varna - Slavia Sofia 0:0
FC Pirin - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:0
Lokomotiv Sofia - FK Olimpik Beroe 4:1
Botev Plovdiv - Minyor Pernik 1:0
19.09.1999 FC Shumen - PFC Litex Lovech 1:0
Levski Sofia - Belasitsa Petrich 6:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - CSKA Sofia 0:3
7. Jornada
24.09.1999 PFC Litex Lovech - Levski Sofia 1:1
25.09.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 2:1
Slavia Sofia - Dobrudzha Dobrich 2:1
FK Olimpik Beroe - Spartak Varna 2:0
PFC Nafteks - FC Shumen 1:0
Minyor Pernik - FC Pirin 2:0
CSKA Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 4:0
Belasitsa Petrich - Lokomotiv Sofia 2:2
8. Jornada
02.10.1999 Spartak Varna - Dobrudzha Dobrich 2:0
FC Shumen - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:2
FK Olimpik Beroe - Belasitsa Petrich 1:0
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Minyor Pernik 2:1
Botev Plovdiv - Slavia Sofia 6:0
03.10.1999 FC Pirin - CSKA Sofia 0:1
Lokomotiv Sofia - PFC Litex Lovech 2:1
Levski Sofia - PFC Nafteks 2:0
9. Jornada
15.10.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Levski Sofia 1:3
16.10.1999 Slavia Sofia - FC Pirin 3:1
PFC Nafteks - Lokomotiv Sofia 3:2
Minyor Pernik - FC Shumen 2:0
PFC Litex Lovech - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Botev Plovdiv 1:0
CSKA Sofia - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 3:0
Belasitsa Petrich - Spartak Varna 1:1
10. Jornada
24.10.1999 Spartak Varna - Botev Plovdiv 2:1
FC Shumen - CSKA Sofia 0:1
FC Pirin - Dobrudzha Dobrich 2:1
FK Olimpik Beroe - PFC Nafteks 0:0
Lokomotiv Sofia - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:1
Levski Sofia - Minyor Pernik 4:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Slavia Sofia 1:0
Belasitsa Petrich - PFC Litex Lovech 1:0
11. Jornada
30.10.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - FK Olimpik Beroe 4:0
Slavia Sofia - FC Shumen 1:0
PFC Nafteks - Belasitsa Petrich 3:0
Minyor Pernik - Lokomotiv Sofia 0:1
PFC Litex Lovech - Spartak Varna 4:1
Dobrudzha Dobrich - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 0:0
CSKA Sofia - Levski Sofia 1:0
Botev Plovdiv - FC Pirin 2:1
12. Jornada
06.11.1999 Spartak Varna - FC Pirin 2:1
FC Shumen - Dobrudzha Dobrich 0:1
FK Olimpik Beroe - Minyor Pernik 1:0
PFC Litex Lovech - PFC Nafteks 0:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Botev Plovdiv 0:0
Belasitsa Petrich - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:2
07.11.1999 Lokomotiv Sofia - CSKA Sofia 0:0
Levski Sofia - Slavia Sofia 4:1
13. Jornada
20.11.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - PFC Litex Lovech 1:3
FC Pirin - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 2:3
PFC Nafteks - Spartak Varna 4:0
Minyor Pernik - Belasitsa Petrich 4:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Levski Sofia 0:1
CSKA Sofia - FK Olimpik Beroe 3:0
Botev Plovdiv - FC Shumen 4:0
21.11.1999 Slavia Sofia - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:0
14. Jornada
27.11.1999 Spartak Varna - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 4:2
FC Shumen - FC Pirin 1:0
FK Olimpik Beroe - Slavia Sofia 1:1
PFC Nafteks - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:0
PFC Litex Lovech - Minyor Pernik 6:3
Lokomotiv Sofia - Dobrudzha Dobrich 4:0
Belasitsa Petrich - CSKA Sofia 2:0
28.11.1999 Levski Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 4:1
15. Jornada
04.12.1999 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Spartak Varna 2:0
Slavia Sofia - Belasitsa Petrich 5:1
FC Pirin - Levski Sofia 0:1
Minyor Pernik - PFC Nafteks 1:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - FC Shumen 1:0
Botev Plovdiv - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:0
05.12.1999 CSKA Sofia - PFC Litex Lovech 2:0
16. Jornada
26.02.2000 Spartak Varna - FC Shumen 4:0
Slavia Sofia - PFC Litex Lovech 1:0
FC Pirin - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:0
Minyor Pernik - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 0:2
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Belasitsa Petrich 3:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Levski Sofia 2:3
Botev Plovdiv - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:0
27.02.2000 CSKA Sofia - PFC Nafteks 1:4
17. Jornada
04.03.2000 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - CSKA Sofia 3:1
FK Olimpik Beroe - FC Pirin 4:0
PFC Nafteks - Slavia Sofia 0:0
PFC Litex Lovech - Dobrudzha Dobrich 4:1
Lokomotiv Sofia - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 4:1
Belasitsa Petrich - Botev Plovdiv 3:1
05.03.2000 Minyor Pernik - Spartak Varna 1:1
Levski Sofia - FC Shumen 3:0
18. Jornada
11.03.2000 Slavia Sofia - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:2
FC Shumen - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:1
FC Pirin - Belasitsa Petrich 1:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - PFC Nafteks 0:0
CSKA Sofia - Minyor Pernik 6:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:1
Botev Plovdiv - PFC Litex Lovech 2:0
12.03.2000 Spartak Varna - Levski Sofia 0:1
19. Jornada
17.03.2000 Lokomotiv Sofia - Levski Sofia 1:1
CSKA Sofia - Spartak Varna 1:0
18.03.2000 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Dobrudzha Dobrich 0:0
FK Olimpik Beroe - FC Shumen 1:0
PFC Litex Lovech - FC Pirin 1:1
Belasitsa Petrich - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 1:0
19.03.2000 PFC Nafteks - Botev Plovdiv 0:1
Minyor Pernik - Slavia Sofia 0:3
20. Jornada
25.03.2000 Spartak Varna - Lokomotiv Sofia 2:1
FC Shumen - Belasitsa Petrich 0:1
FC Pirin - PFC Nafteks 1:0
Levski Sofia - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Minyor Pernik 3:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - PFC Litex Lovech 1:1
26.03.2000 Slavia Sofia - CSKA Sofia 0:0
Botev Plovdiv - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:0
21. Jornada
31.03.2000 Belasitsa Petrich - Levski Sofia 0:0
01.04.2000 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - FC Pirin 3:0
Slavia Sofia - Spartak Varna 0:0
FK Olimpik Beroe - Lokomotiv Sofia 2:0
PFC Nafteks - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 2:0
Minyor Pernik - Botev Plovdiv 1:1
PFC Litex Lovech - FC Shumen 6:0
CSKA Sofia - Dobrudzha Dobrich 4:1
22. Jornada
08.04.2000 Spartak Varna - FK Olimpik Beroe 4:0
FC Shumen - PFC Nafteks 1:1
FC Pirin - Minyor Pernik 2:0
Lokomotiv Sofia - Belasitsa Petrich 2:0
Levski Sofia - PFC Litex Lovech 1:1
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Slavia Sofia 2:0
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 1:1
09.04.2000 Botev Plovdiv - CSKA Sofia 1:2
23. Jornada
22.04.2000 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - FC Shumen 6:0
Slavia Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 3:2
PFC Nafteks - Levski Sofia 1:1
Minyor Pernik - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 2:1
PFC Litex Lovech - Lokomotiv Sofia 3:2
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Spartak Varna 2:0
CSKA Sofia - FC Pirin 1:1
Belasitsa Petrich - FK Olimpik Beroe 1:1
24. Jornada
28.04.2000 FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - CSKA Sofia 0:2
29.04.2000 Spartak Varna - Belasitsa Petrich 3:1
FC Shumen - Minyor Pernik 1:3
FC Pirin - Slavia Sofia 1:4
FK Olimpik Beroe - PFC Litex Lovech 0:2
Lokomotiv Sofia - PFC Nafteks 1:1
Levski Sofia - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 3:0
Botev Plovdiv - Dobrudzha Dobrich 0:0
25. Jornada
06.05.2000 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Lokomotiv Sofia 1:1
Slavia Sofia - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 1:0
PFC Nafteks - FK Olimpik Beroe 3:0
Minyor Pernik - Levski Sofia 3:2
PFC Litex Lovech - Belasitsa Petrich 8:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - FC Pirin 4:2
CSKA Sofia - FC Shumen 4:0
Botev Plovdiv - Spartak Varna 6:2
26. Jornada
13.05.2000 Spartak Varna - PFC Litex Lovech 1:0
FC Shumen - Slavia Sofia 0:3
FC Pirin - Botev Plovdiv 3:1
FK Olimpik Beroe - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 0:4
Lokomotiv Sofia - Minyor Pernik 2:3
Levski Sofia - CSKA Sofia 1:0
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Dobrudzha Dobrich 0:0
Belasitsa Petrich - PFC Nafteks 1:1
27. Jornada
20.05.2000 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - Belasitsa Petrich 2:1
FC Pirin - Spartak Varna 2:0
PFC Nafteks - PFC Litex Lovech 2:1
Minyor Pernik - FK Olimpik Beroe 2:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich - FC Shumen 3:0
Botev Plovdiv - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 0:1
21.05.2000 Slavia Sofia - Levski Sofia 0:2
CSKA Sofia - Lokomotiv Sofia 3:2
28. Jornada
27.05.2000 Spartak Varna - PFC Nafteks 1:1
FC Shumen - Botev Plovdiv 1:2
FK Olimpik Beroe - CSKA Sofia 1:1
PFC Litex Lovech - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 3:1
Lokomotiv Sofia - Slavia Sofia 6:0
Levski Sofia - Dobrudzha Dobrich 2:1
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - FC Pirin 2:0
Belasitsa Petrich - Minyor Pernik 2:2
29. Jornada
03.06.2000 FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil - PFC Nafteks 1:0
Slavia Sofia - FK Olimpik Beroe 1:2
FC Pirin - FC Shumen 3:1
Minyor Pernik - PFC Litex Lovech 4:3
Dobrudzha Dobrich - Lokomotiv Sofia 2:1
CSKA Sofia - Belasitsa Petrich 3:0
FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) - Spartak Varna 3:2
Botev Plovdiv - Levski Sofia 1:2
30. Jornada
09.06.2000 Spartak Varna - FC Velbazhd 1919 Kyustendil 5:3
FC Shumen - FC Chernomorets Burgas (old) 2:3
FK Olimpik Beroe - Dobrudzha Dobrich 1:0
PFC Nafteks - Minyor Pernik 4:1
PFC Litex Lovech - CSKA Sofia 3:2
Lokomotiv Sofia - Botev Plovdiv 1:1
Levski Sofia - FC Pirin 1:0
Belasitsa Petrich - Slavia Sofia 2:0