I | Barrow AFC | - | Carlisle United | 4:2 | ||
V | Carlisle United | - | Barrow AFC | 3:4 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Barrow AFC | ||||
I | Bristol City | - | Bristol Rovers | 4:2 | ||
V | Bristol Rovers | - | Bristol City | 0:2 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Bristol City | ||||
I | Grantham | - | Mansfield Town | 1:2 | ||
V | Mansfield Town | - | Grantham | 2:1 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Mansfield Town | ||||
I | Shrewsbury Town | - | Wrexham AFC | 0:1 | ||
V | Wrexham AFC | - | Shrewsbury Town | 1:1 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Wrexham AFC | ||||
I | Bishop Auckland FC | - | York City | 1:2 | ||
V | York City | - | Bishop Auckland FC | 3:0 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: York City | ||||
I | Tranmere Rovers | - | Rochdale AFC | 3:1 | ||
V | Rochdale AFC | - | Tranmere Rovers | 3:0 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Rochdale AFC | ||||
I | Queens Park Rangers | - | Ipswich Town | 4:0 | ||
V | Ipswich Town | - | Queens Park Rangers | 0:2 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Queens Park Rangers | ||||
I | Northampton Town | - | Notts County | 3:1 | ||
V | Notts County | - | Northampton Town | 3:2 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Northampton Town | ||||
I | Bromley FC | - | Watford FC | 1:3 | ||
V | Watford FC | - | Bromley FC | 1:1 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Watford FC | ||||
I | Oldham Athletic | - | Accrington Stanley | 2:1 | ||
V | Accrington Stanley | - | Oldham Athletic | 3:1 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Accrington Stanley | ||||
I | Port Vale FC | - | Marine AFC | 3:1 | ||
V | Marine AFC | - | Port Vale FC | 1:1 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Port Vale FC | ||||
I | Newport County | - | Exeter City | 5:1 | ||
V | Exeter City | - | Newport County | 1:3 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Newport County | ||||
I | Lovell's Athletic | - | Bath City FC | 2:1 | ||
V | Bath City FC | - | Lovell's Athletic | 2:5 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Lovell's Athletic | ||||
I | Walthamstow Ave | - | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1:1 | ||
V | Brighton & Hove Albion | - | Walthamstow Ave | 4:2 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Brighton & Hove Albion | ||||
I | Rotherham United | - | Lincoln City | 2:1 | ||
V | Lincoln City | - | Rotherham United | 1:1 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Rotherham United | ||||
I | Aldershot FC | - | Newport IOW | 7:0 | ||
V | Newport IOW | - | Aldershot FC | 0:5 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Aldershot FC | ||||
I | Gateshead FC | - | Darlington FC | 1:2 | ||
V | Darlington FC | - | Gateshead FC | 2:4 | ||
I: 08.12.1945 | V: 15.12.1945 | Campeones: Gateshead FC | ||||