Eliminatoria previa | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.10.1988 | Tanzania | - | Esuatini | 1:1 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Angola | - | Guinea Ecuatorial | 4:1 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Liberia | - | Malí | 0:1 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Mauricio | - | Seychelles | 3:0 | ||||
02.10.1988 | Etiopía | - | Uganda | no jug. | ||||
02.10.1988 | Guinea | - | Gambia | no jug. | ||||
02.10.1988 | Libia | - | Mauritania | no jug. | ||||
02.10.1988 | Mozambique | - | Madagascar | no jug. | ||||
09.10.1988 | Gabón | - | Burkina Faso | 3:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Guinea Ecuatorial | - | Angola | 0:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Malí | - | Liberia | 3:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Seychelles | - | Mauricio | 1:0 | ||||
16.10.1988 | Esuatini | - | Tanzania | 3:1 pn. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Uganda | - | Etiopía | no jug. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Gambia | - | Guinea | no jug. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Mauritania | - | Libia | no jug. | ||||
16.10.1988 | Madagascar | - | Mozambique | no jug. | ||||
23.10.1988 | Burkina Faso | - | Gabón | 1:0 | ||||
Primera ronda | ||||||||
07.04.1989 | Sudán | - | Kenia | 1:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Angola | - | Costa de Marfil | 0:2 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Etiopía | - | Egipto | 1:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Gabón | - | Ghana | 1:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Guinea | - | Nigeria | 1:1 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Malí | - | Marruecos | 0:0 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Mauricio | - | Zimbabwe | 1:4 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Esuatini | - | Malawi | 0:2 | ||||
09.04.1989 | Senegal | - | Togo | no jug. | ||||
09.04.1989 | Túnez | - | Libia | no jug. | ||||
09.04.1989 | R.D. Congo | - | Sierra Leona | no jug. | ||||
16.04.1989 | Mozambique | - | Zambia | 0:1 | ||||
21.04.1989 | Egipto | - | Etiopía | 6:1 | ||||
22.04.1989 | Nigeria | - | Guinea | 3:0 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Costa de Marfil | - | Angola | 4:1 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Ghana | - | Gabón | 3:5 pn. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Marruecos | - | Malí | 1:1 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Zimbabwe | - | Mauricio | 1:0 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Kenia | - | Sudán | 6:5 pn. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Malawi | - | Esuatini | 1:1 | ||||
23.04.1989 | Togo | - | Senegal | no jug. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Libia | - | Túnez | no jug. | ||||
23.04.1989 | Sierra Leona | - | R.D. Congo | no jug. | ||||
30.04.1989 | Zambia | - | Mozambique | 3:0 | ||||
Segunda ronda | ||||||||
02.07.1989 | Senegal | - | Túnez | 3:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Egipto | - | R.D. Congo | 2:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Nigeria | - | Zimbabwe | 3:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Malawi | - | Kenia | 2:3 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Malí | - | Costa de Marfil | 2:2 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Zambia | - | Gabón | 3:0 | ||||
16.07.1989 | Túnez | - | Senegal | 0:1 | ||||
29.07.1989 | Kenia | - | Malawi | 0:0 | ||||
30.07.1989 | R.D. Congo | - | Egipto | 0:0 | ||||
30.07.1989 | Zimbabwe | - | Nigeria | 1:1 | ||||
30.07.1989 | Costa de Marfil | - | Malí | 3:1 | ||||
30.07.1989 | Gabón | - | Zambia | 2:1 |