12.05.1984 | Newcastle Rosebud United | - | Sunshine George Cross | 3:0 | ||
13.05.1984 | Brisbane Lions | - | Blacktown City SC | 2:2 | ||
Brunswick United Juventus SC | - | Preston Makedonia | 2:4 | |||
Footscray JUST | - | Melbourne Croatia SC | 0:0 | |||
Green Gully SC | - | Brisbane City SC | 2:0 | |||
South Melbourne Hellas | - | Adelaide City FC | 1:0 | |||
West Adelaide Hellas | - | Heidelberg United | 0:1 | |||
Penrith City SC | - | Canberra Arrows | 2:1 | |||
Sydney City SC | - | Marconi-Fairfield | 3:1 | |||
Sydney Croatia | - | Melitta Eagles | 0:1 | |||
Sydney Olympic SC | - | APIA Leichhardt | 4:2 | |||
Wollongong City | - | St George-Budapest SC | 1:2 |
» Clasificación | En casa | Fuera de casa | 1.ª vuelta | 2.ª vuelta | 1.ª parte | 2.ª parte |
1 | |||||||||
# | Equipo | P | V | E | D | Goles | DG | Pun. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney City SC | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30:8 | 22 | 17:5 | |
2 | Melitta Eagles | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 14:9 | 5 | 16:6 | |
3 | Sydney Olympic SC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 24:12 | 12 | 15:7 | |
4 | APIA Leichhardt | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:14 | 4 | 13:9 | |
5 | Blacktown City SC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 13:9 | |
6 | St George-Budapest SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12:10 | 2 | 12:10 | |
7 | Penrith City SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 | 12:10 | |
8 | Marconi-Fairfield | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:18 | 8 | 10:12 | |
9 | Canberra Arrows | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 22:17 | 5 | 10:12 | |
10 | Newcastle Rosebud United | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14:23 | -9 | 9:13 | |
11 | Sydney Croatia | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 | 8:14 | |
12 | Wollongong City | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10:23 | -13 | 7:15 |
2 | |||||||||
# | Equipo | P | V | E | D | Goles | DG | Pun. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18:16 | 2 | 15:7 | |
2 | Heidelberg United | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | 6 | 13:9 | |
3 | South Melbourne Hellas | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:10 | 6 | 12:10 | |
4 | West Adelaide Hellas | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:15 | 5 | 12:10 | |
5 | Preston Makedonia | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | 1 | 12:10 | |
6 | Melbourne Croatia SC | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 10:12 | |
7 | Green Gully SC | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 10:12 | |
8 | Footscray JUST | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9:13 | |
9 | Brisbane City SC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 | 9:13 | |
10 | Adelaide City FC | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10:12 | -2 | 8:14 | |
11 | Brisbane Lions | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 8:14 | |
12 | Sunshine George Cross | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3:25 | -22 | 4:18 |
Playoff | |
Playoff |