I | ŁKS Łódź | - | Mónaco | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
V | Mónaco | - | ŁKS Łódź | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 15:30 | V: 29.09.1998 20:15 | Campeones: Mónaco | ||||
I | Silkeborg IF | - | Roma | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
V | Roma | - | Silkeborg IF | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 16:00 | V: 29.09.1998 20:45 | Campeones: Roma | ||||
I | SK Brann | - | Werder Bremen | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Werder Bremen | - | SK Brann | 4:0 (1:0, 2:0) pró. | ||
I: 15.09.1998 17:00 | V: 29.09.1998 18:30 | Campeones: Werder Bremen | ||||
I | Argeș Pitești | - | Celta | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
V | Celta | - | Argeș Pitești | 7:0 (4:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 17:00 | V: 29.09.1998 21:15 | Campeones: Celta | ||||
I | Crvena Zvezda | - | FC Metz | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
V | FC Metz | - | Crvena Zvezda | 3:4 (1:1, 2:1, 2:1) pn. | ||
I: 15.09.1998 18:00 | V: 29.09.1998 18:30 | Campeones: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
I | Willem II | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
V | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Willem II | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 18:30 | V: 29.09.1998 19:30 | Campeones: Willem II | ||||
I | Sigma Olomouc | - | Marsella | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
V | Marsella | - | Sigma Olomouc | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:00 | V: 29.09.1998 19:00 | Campeones: Marsella | ||||
I | Schalke | - | Slavia Praga | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Slavia Praga | - | Schalke | 5:4 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pn. | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:00 | V: 29.09.1998 16:00 | Campeones: Slavia Praga | ||||
I | Maribor Teatanic | - | Wisła Kraków | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
V | Wisła Kraków | - | Maribor Teatanic | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:00 | V: 29.09.1998 15:00 | Campeones: Wisła Kraków | ||||
I | PFC Litex Lovech | - | Grazer AK | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
V | Grazer AK | - | PFC Litex Lovech | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:00 | V: 29.09.1998 18:30 | Campeones: Grazer AK | ||||
I | Dinamo Moskva | - | Skonto FC | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
V | Skonto FC | - | Dinamo Moskva | 2:3 (0:1) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:00 | V: 29.09.1998 18:30 | Campeones: Dinamo Moskva | ||||
I | Fenerbahçe | - | Parma AC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Parma AC | - | Fenerbahçe | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:00 | V: 29.09.1998 20:45 | Campeones: Parma AC | ||||
I | Leeds United | - | CS Marítimo | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
V | CS Marítimo | - | Leeds United | 1:4 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) pn. | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:45 | V: 29.09.1998 22:00 | Campeones: Leeds United | ||||
I | Aston Villa | - | Strømsgodset IF | 3:2 (0:2) | ||
V | Strømsgodset IF | - | Aston Villa | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 19:45 | V: 29.09.1998 18:00 | Campeones: Aston Villa | ||||
I | Újpest FC | - | Club Brugge KV | 0:5 (0:3) | ||
V | Club Brugge KV | - | Újpest FC | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 20:15 | Campeones: Club Brugge KV | ||||
I | Vitesse | - | AEK Athen | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
V | AEK Athen | - | Vitesse | 3:3 (1:2) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 21:00 | Campeones: Vitesse | ||||
I | FC Zürich | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | FC Zürich | 2:3 (1:2) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 20:00 | Campeones: FC Zürich | ||||
I | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Rangers FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
V | Rangers FC | - | Beitar Jerusalem | 4:2 (2:1) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 20:45 | Campeones: Rangers FC | ||||
I | Servette FC | - | CSKA Sofia | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
V | CSKA Sofia | - | Servette FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 18:00 | Campeones: CSKA Sofia | ||||
I | 1. FC Košice | - | Liverpool | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
V | Liverpool | - | 1. FC Košice | 5:0 (1:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 20:00 | Campeones: Liverpool | ||||
I | Fiorentina | - | Hajduk Split | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
V | Hajduk Split | - | Fiorentina | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 18:00 | Campeones: Fiorentina | ||||
I | Blackburn Rovers | - | Lyon | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
V | Lyon | - | Blackburn Rovers | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:00 | V: 29.09.1998 21:00 | Campeones: Lyon | ||||
I | Sparta Praga | - | Real Sociedad | 2:4 (2:1) | ||
V | Real Sociedad | - | Sparta Praga | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:15 | V: 29.09.1998 20:00 | Campeones: Real Sociedad | ||||
I | Vejle BK | - | Betis | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
V | Betis | - | Vejle BK | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:30 | V: 29.09.1998 21:30 | Campeones: Betis | ||||
I | Udinese | - | Bayer Leverkusen | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
V | Bayer Leverkusen | - | Udinese | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:45 | V: 29.09.1998 21:00 | Campeones: Bayer Leverkusen | ||||
I | Girondins de Burdeos | - | Rapid Wien | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
V | Rapid Wien | - | Girondins de Burdeos | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:45 | V: 29.09.1998 20:30 | Campeones: Girondins de Burdeos | ||||
I | Stuttgart | - | Feyenoord | 1:3 (1:3) | ||
V | Feyenoord | - | Stuttgart | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 20:45 | V: 29.09.1998 20:15 | Campeones: Stuttgart | ||||
I | AFC Steaua București | - | Valencia | 3:4 (1:2) | ||
V | Valencia | - | AFC Steaua București | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 21:30 | V: 29.09.1998 21:30 | Campeones: Valencia | ||||
I | Atlético | - | FK Obilić | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
V | FK Obilić | - | Atlético | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 21:30 | V: 29.09.1998 20:30 | Campeones: Atlético | ||||
I | Vitória Guimarães | - | Celtic FC | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
V | Celtic FC | - | Vitória Guimarães | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 22:00 | V: 29.09.1998 19:45 | Campeones: Celtic FC | ||||
I | Sporting CP | - | Bolonia | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
V | Bolonia | - | Sporting CP | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
I: 15.09.1998 22:30 | V: 29.09.1998 16:00 | Campeones: Bolonia | ||||
I | RSC Anderlecht | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
V | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | RSC Anderlecht | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 16.09.1998 18:00 | V: 29.09.1998 20:15 | Campeones: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||