Grupo A
31.07.2001 Aucas - Club Necaxa 0:2
01.08.2001 América de Cali - Alianza Lima 1:1
22.08.2001 Alianza Lima - Aucas 4:1
28.08.2001 Club Necaxa - América de Cali 1:0
12.09.2001 Aucas - América de Cali 0:1
19.09.2001 Club Necaxa - Alianza Lima 1:0
25.09.2001 Club Necaxa - Aucas 1:3
26.09.2001 Alianza Lima - América de Cali 1:2
09.10.2001 Alianza Lima - Club Necaxa 0:3
16.10.2001 América de Cali - Club Necaxa 1:3
24.10.2001 Aucas - Alianza Lima 1:1
01.11.2001 América de Cali - Aucas 2:1
Grupo B
08.08.2001 Deportivo Guadalajara - Millonarios 3:0
09.08.2001 MetroStars - CD Italchacao 2:0
23.08.2001 Millonarios - CD Italchacao 5:0
29.08.2001 Millonarios - MetroStars 2:1
11.09.2001 CD Italchacao - Deportivo Guadalajara 2:0
17.10.2001 MetroStars - Deportivo Guadalajara 2:0
18.10.2001 CD Italchacao - Millonarios 3:0
24.10.2001 CD Italchacao - MetroStars 2:1
30.10.2001 Deportivo Guadalajara - CD Italchacao 0:2
31.10.2001 MetroStars - Millonarios 0:1
07.11.2001 Millonarios - Deportivo Guadalajara 2:0
Deportivo Guadalajara - MetroStars 0:2
Grupo C
01.08.2001 Kansas City Wizards - Sporting Cristal 1:2
08.08.2001 Santos Laguna - Kansas City Wizards 4:2
14.08.2001 Santos Laguna - Barcelona 3:1
21.08.2001 Barcelona - Sporting Cristal 2:2
29.08.2001 Barcelona - Kansas City Wizards 2:3
12.09.2001 Sporting Cristal - Kansas City Wizards 2:1
20.09.2001 Santos Laguna - Sporting Cristal 3:0
10.10.2001 Barcelona - Santos Laguna 1:3
17.10.2001 Kansas City Wizards - Barcelona 1:1
23.10.2001 Sporting Cristal - Santos Laguna 2:1
21.11.2001 Kansas City Wizards - Santos Laguna 0:1
22.11.2001 Sporting Cristal - Barcelona 2:2
Grupo D
09.08.2001 Atlético Nacional - Universitario de Deportes 3:0
22.08.2001 Blooming - Universitario de Deportes 2:3
30.08.2001 Blooming - Atlético Nacional 0:2
13.09.2001 Universitario de Deportes - Emelec 0:0
18.09.2001 Atlético Nacional - Emelec 0:0
19.09.2001 Universitario de Deportes - Blooming 2:0
26.09.2001 Emelec - Universitario de Deportes 1:0
10.10.2001 Universitario de Deportes - Atlético Nacional 2:1
Blooming - Emelec 0:0
25.10.2001 Atlético Nacional - Blooming 1:0
28.10.2001 Emelec - Blooming 4:1
20.11.2001 Emelec - Atlético Nacional 3:0
Semifinales
20.11.2001 Club Necaxa - Millonarios 3:2
29.11.2001 Santos Laguna - Emelec 4:1
27.11.2001 Millonarios - Club Necaxa 3:1 pn.
06.12.2001 Emelec - Santos Laguna 4:2 pn.
Final
13.12.2001 Millonarios - Emelec 1:1
20.12.2001 Emelec - Millonarios 1:3 pn.