Ronda previa
30.07.2008 02:15 River Plate - Universidad Católica 2:0 (1:0)
31.07.2008 02:15 Universitario de Deportes - Deportivo Quito 0:0 (0:0)
01.08.2008 02:15 UA Maracaibo - América de Cali 0:0 (0:0)
13.08.2008 03:30 Club Olimpia - Blooming 4:2 (4:0)
06.08.2008 00:00 Deportivo Quito - Universitario de Deportes 2:1 (1:0)
08.08.2008 02:00 Universidad Católica - River Plate 4:0 (2:0)
04:20 América de Cali - UA Maracaibo 4:2 (1:1)
22.08.2008 00:00 Blooming - Club Olimpia 1:0 (0:0)
Primera ronda
06.08.2008 02:30 Independiente - Estudiantes 2:1 (1:0)
07.08.2008 01:15 Argentinos Juniors - San Lorenzo 0:0 (0:0)
13.08.2008 01:10 Athletico Paranaense - São Paulo FC 0:0 (0:0)
14.08.2008 03:00 Internacional - Grêmio Porto Alegre 1:1 (0:0)
03:00 Vasco da Gama - Palmeiras 3:1 (1:1)
23:00 LDU Quito - Bolívar 4:2 (2:1)
15.08.2008 01:10 Botafogo - RJ - Atlético Mineiro 3:1 (1:1)
03:30 América de Cali - Deportivo Cali 2:0 (0:0)
20.08.2008 00:10 Defensor Sporting - Libertad 2:1 (0:0)
02:30 Arsenal de Sarandí - Motagua 4:0 (1:0)
27.08.2008 04:30 Club San Luis - Deportivo Quito 3:1 (0:0)
28.08.2008 04:00 Aragua FC - Deportivo Guadalajara 1:2 (0:0)
29.08.2008 02:50 Universidad Católica - Club Olimpia 4:0 (2:0)
05.09.2008 00:40 Ñublense - Sport Áncash 1:0 (0:0)
21.08.2008 02:10 Estudiantes - Independiente 5:3 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1) pn.
22.08.2008 02:30 San Lorenzo - Argentinos Juniors 0:2 (0:1)
27.08.2008 02:10 Libertad - Defensor Sporting 3:3 (1:2)
28.08.2008 03:00 São Paulo FC - Athletico Paranaense 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pn.
03:00 Atlético Mineiro - Botafogo - RJ 2:5 (0:2)
29.08.2008 00:20 Grêmio Porto Alegre - Internacional 2:2 (0:0)
05.09.2008 03:10 Motagua - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:2 (1:1)
16.09.2008 21:30 Sport Áncash - Ñublense 4:0 (3:0)
17.09.2008 03:15 Deportivo Cali - América de Cali 1:0 (0:0)
18.09.2008 00:20 Club Olimpia - Universidad Católica 2:2 (1:2)
00:40 Deportivo Quito - Club San Luis 3:2 (1:2)
03:00 Palmeiras - Vasco da Gama 3:0 (1:0)
04:30 Deportivo Guadalajara - Aragua FC 1:1 (1:0)
19.09.2008 02:15 Bolívar - LDU Quito 2:1 (2:0)
Octavos de final
24.09.2008 00:30 Boca Juniors - LDU Quito 4:0 (2:0)
02:45 Estudiantes - Arsenal de Sarandí 2:1 (1:0)
25.09.2008 00:45 Club San Luis - Argentinos Juniors 2:1 (2:0)
03:00 América de Cali - Botafogo - RJ 1:0 (0:0)
03:00 Deportivo Guadalajara - Athletico Paranaense 2:2 (1:1)
03:00 Sport Áncash - Palmeiras 0:0 (0:0)
26.09.2008 01:00 Defensor Sporting - River Plate 1:2 (0:1)
03:15 Universidad Católica - Internacional 1:1 (1:0)
01.10.2008 02:45 Athletico Paranaense - Deportivo Guadalajara 3:4 (0:1)
22:00 Internacional - Universidad Católica 0:0 (0:0)
02.10.2008 00:30 LDU Quito - Boca Juniors 1:1 (0:1)
03:00 Botafogo - RJ - América de Cali 3:1 (1:0)
03:00 Argentinos Juniors - Club San Luis 2:0 (0:0)
03:00 Palmeiras - Sport Áncash 1:0 (0:0)
03.10.2008 00:15 River Plate - Defensor Sporting 2:1 (1:0)
02:45 Arsenal de Sarandí - Estudiantes 0:0 (0:0)
Cuartos de final
22.10.2008 01:00 Estudiantes - Botafogo - RJ 2:0 (0:0)
23:45 River Plate - Deportivo Guadalajara 1:2 (0:1)
23.10.2008 02:00 Palmeiras - Argentinos Juniors 0:1 (0:0)
02:00 Internacional - Boca Juniors 2:0 (0:0)
06.11.2008 00:50 Botafogo - RJ - Estudiantes 2:2 (0:2)
00:50 Argentinos Juniors - Palmeiras 2:0 (2:0)
07.11.2008 00:00 Boca Juniors - Internacional 1:2 (0:0)
02:30 Deportivo Guadalajara - River Plate 2:2 (0:2)
Semifinales
13.11.2008 01:00 Deportivo Guadalajara - Internacional 0:2 (0:0)
14.11.2008 00:15 Argentinos Juniors - Estudiantes 1:1 (0:1)
20.11.2008 01:00 Internacional - Deportivo Guadalajara 4:0 (3:0)
21.11.2008 00:15 Estudiantes - Argentinos Juniors 1:0 (0:0)
Final
27.11.2008 01:00 Estudiantes - Internacional 0:1 (0:1)
04.12.2008 01:00 Internacional - Estudiantes 1:1 (0:0, 1:1) pró.