Temporada Ronda Fecha En casa Res. Visitante
2012 Gabón y Guinea Ecuatorial Grupo D 28.01.2012 Botswana Botswana 1:6 Guinea  Guinea
1970 Sudán Grupo 1 10.02.1970 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 6:1 Etiopía Etiopía
2008 Ghana Cuartos de final 03.02.2008 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 5:0 Guinea  Guinea
2008 Ghana Grupo C 26.01.2008 Camerún Camerún 5:1 Zambia Zambia
2008 Ghana Grupo A 21.01.2008 Namibia Namibia 1:5 Marruecos Marruecos
1996 Sudáfrica Grupo B 20.01.1996 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 1:5 Zambia Zambia
1990 Argelia Grupo 1 02.03.1990 Argelia Argelia 5:1 Nigeria Nigeria
1965 Túnez Grupo 1 19.11.1965 Senegal Senegal 5:1 Etiopía Etiopía
2019 Egipto Grupo A 30.06.2019 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 0:4 R.D. Congo R.D. Congo
2013 Sudáfrica Grupo C 25.01.2013 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 4:0 Etiopía Etiopía
2010 Angola Semifinales 28.01.2010 Argelia Argelia 0:4 Egipto Egipto
2004 Túnez Semifinales 11.02.2004 Malí Malí 0:4 Marruecos Marruecos
2004 Túnez Grupo D 31.01.2004 Marruecos Marruecos 4:0 Benin Benin
2004 Túnez Grupo D 31.01.2004 Nigeria Nigeria 4:0 Sudáfrica Sudáfrica
1998 Burkina Faso Grupo D 13.02.1998 Zambia Zambia 0:4 Egipto Egipto
1996 Sudáfrica Grupo B 24.01.1996 Sierra Leona Sierra Leona 0:4 Zambia Zambia
1994 Túnez Semifinales 06.04.1994 Zambia Zambia 4:0 Malí Malí
1994 Túnez Grupo 2 28.03.1994 Egipto Egipto 4:0 Gabón Gabón
1994 Túnez Grupo 3 27.03.1994 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 4:0 Sierra Leona Sierra Leona
1974 Egipto Tercer puesto 11.03.1974 Egipto Egipto 4:0 Congo Congo
1968 Etiopía Grupo 1 14.01.1968 Argelia Argelia 4:0 Uganda Uganda
1965 Túnez Grupo 1 12.11.1965 Túnez Túnez 4:0 Etiopía Etiopía
1963 Ghana Grupo 2 28.11.1963 Sudán Sudán 4:0 Nigeria Nigeria
1959 Egipto Final 22.05.1959 Egipto Egipto 4:0 Etiopía Etiopía
1957 Sudán Final 16.02.1957 Egipto Egipto 4:0 Etiopía Etiopía
1963 Ghana Grupo 2 24.11.1963 Egipto Egipto 6:3 Nigeria Nigeria
1998 Burkina Faso Grupo C 16.02.1998 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 5:2 Angola Angola
1972 Camerún Tercer puesto 04.03.1972 Camerún Camerún 5:2 R.D. Congo R.D. Congo
1965 Túnez Grupo 2 12.11.1965 Ghana Ghana 5:2 R.D. Congo R.D. Congo
2019 Egipto Grupo D 01.07.2019 Namibia Namibia 1:4 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil
2019 Egipto Grupo E 24.06.2019 Malí Malí 4:1 Mauritania Mauritania
2013 Sudáfrica Semifinales 06.02.2013 Malí Malí 1:4 Nigeria Nigeria
2008 Ghana Semifinales 07.02.2008 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 1:4 Egipto Egipto
2008 Ghana Grupo B 25.01.2008 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 4:1 Benin Benin
2006 Egipto Cuartos de final 03.02.2006 Egipto Egipto 4:1 R.D. Congo R.D. Congo
2006 Egipto Grupo C 22.01.2006 Túnez Túnez 4:1 Zambia Zambia
1998 Burkina Faso Grupo C 16.02.1998 Sudáfrica Sudáfrica 4:1 Namibia Namibia
1984 Costa de Marfil Grupo 1 07.03.1984 Camerún Camerún 4:1 Togo Togo
1974 Egipto Grupo 2 07.03.1974 R.D. Congo R.D. Congo 4:1 Mauricio Mauricio
1970 Sudán Grupo 2 07.02.1970 Egipto Egipto 4:1 Guinea  Guinea
1965 Túnez Grupo 2 19.11.1965 Ghana Ghana 4:1 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil
2019 Egipto Cuartos de final 11.07.2019 Madagascar Madagascar 0:3 Túnez Túnez
2019 Egipto Octavos de final 07.07.2019 Argelia Argelia 3:0 Guinea  Guinea
2019 Egipto Grupo C 01.07.2019 Tanzania Tanzania 0:3 Argelia Argelia
2019 Egipto Grupo C 01.07.2019 Kenia Kenia 0:3 Senegal Senegal
2015 Guinea Ecuatorial Semifinales 05.02.2015 Ghana Ghana 3:0 Guinea Ecuatorial Guinea Ecuatorial
2015 Guinea Ecuatorial Cuartos de final 01.02.2015 Ghana Ghana 3:0 Guinea  Guinea
2013 Sudáfrica Grupo B 28.01.2013 Ghana Ghana 3:0 Níger Níger
2013 Sudáfrica Grupo D 26.01.2013 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 3:0 Túnez Túnez
2012 Gabón y Guinea Ecuatorial Cuartos de final 04.02.2012 Costa de Marfil Costa de Marfil 3:0 Guinea Ecuatorial Guinea Ecuatorial