I Sierra Leona - Gambia 0:2 (0:0)
V Gambia - Sierra Leona 1:1 (1:0)
I: 18.10.2021 18:00 V: 25.10.2021 18:30 Campeones: Gambia
I Uganda - Etiopía 2:0 (1:0)
V Etiopía - Uganda 1:2 (2:0, 2:0) pn.
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 26.10.2021 15:00 Campeones: Uganda
I Kenia - Sudán del Sur 8:0 (4:0)
V Sudán del Sur - Kenia 1:7 (0:2)
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 23.10.2021 15:00 Campeones: Kenia
I Eritrea - Burundi 0:5
V Burundi - Eritrea 1:0 (1:0)
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 26.10.2021 15:00 Campeones: Burundi
I Malawi - Zambia 1:1 (0:1)
V Zambia - Malawi 3:2 (2:1)
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 26.10.2021 15:00 Campeones: Zambia
I Tanzania - Namibia 1:2 (1:1)
V Namibia - Tanzania 3:2 (3:1)
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 23.10.2021 15:30 Campeones: Namibia
I Zimbabwe - Esuatini 3:1 (3:1)
V Esuatini - Zimbabwe 0:3 (0:1)
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 26.10.2021 15:00 Campeones: Zimbabwe
I Mozambique - Sudáfrica 0:7 (0:3)
V Sudáfrica - Mozambique 6:0 (3:0)
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 26.10.2021 15:00 Campeones: Sudáfrica
I República Centroafricana - Camerún 0:1 (0:0)
V Camerún - República Centroafricana 2:0 (0:0)
I: 20.10.2021 15:00 V: 24.10.2021 16:30 Campeones: Camerún
I Egipto - Túnez 2:6 (1:2)
V Túnez - Egipto 1:0 (0:0)
I: 20.10.2021 16:00 V: 26.10.2021 16:00 Campeones: Túnez
I Congo - Gabón 2:1 (2:0)
V Gabón - Congo 1:0 (0:0)
I: 20.10.2021 16:30 V: 26.10.2021 16:30 Campeones: Gabón
I Nigeria - Ghana 2:0 (2:0)
V Ghana - Nigeria 1:0 (0:0)
I: 20.10.2021 17:00 V: 24.10.2021 18:00 Campeones: Nigeria
I Níger - Costa de Marfil 0:9 (0:5)
V Costa de Marfil - Níger 11:0 (5:0)
I: 20.10.2021 17:30 V: 25.10.2021 17:30 Campeones: Costa de Marfil
I Yibuti - Ruanda 3:0
V Ruanda - Yibuti 0:3
I: 20.10.2021 18:00 V: 26.10.2021 16:00 Campeones: Yibuti
I Angola - Botswana 1:5 (1:2)
V Botswana - Angola 2:0 (2:0)
I: 20.10.2021 18:00 V: 26.10.2021 18:15 Campeones: Botswana
I Liberia - Senegal 1:2 (0:1)
V Senegal - Liberia 6:0 (4:0)
I: 20.10.2021 18:00 V: 26.10.2021 19:00 Campeones: Senegal
I Burkina Faso - Benin 2:1 (0:1)
V Benin - Burkina Faso 1:3 (0:1)
I: 20.10.2021 18:00 V: 24.10.2021 18:00 Campeones: Burkina Faso
I Malí - Guinea 2:2 (2:1)
V Guinea - Malí 0:2 (0:0)
I: 20.10.2021 18:30 V: 25.10.2021 18:00 Campeones: Malí
I Guinea-Bissau - Mauritania 1:0 (0:0)
V Mauritania - Guinea-Bissau 0:1 (0:0)
I: 20.10.2021 18:30 V: 26.10.2021 18:00 Campeones: Guinea-Bissau
I Argelia - Sudán 14:0 (9:0)
V Sudán - Argelia apla.
I: 20.10.2021 19:00 V: 26.10.2021
I Guinea Ecuatorial - R.D. Congo 3:0
V R.D. Congo - Guinea Ecuatorial 0:3
I: 20.10.2021 19:00 V: 24.10.2021 16:30 Campeones: Guinea Ecuatorial
I Santo Tomé y Príncipe - Togo 0:5 (0:2)
V Togo - Santo Tomé y Príncipe 3:0
I: 22.10.2021 15:00 V: 26.10.2021 18:00 Campeones: Togo