10.10.2008 | 20:45 | Northampton Town | - | Hartlepool United | 1:0 (1:0) | |
11.10.2008 | 13:15 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | Carlisle United | 3:1 (1:1) | |
16:00 | Bristol Rovers | - | Leyton Orient | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Cheltenham Town | - | Colchester United | 4:3 (1:2) | ||
16:00 | Leeds United | - | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
16:00 | Scunthorpe United | - | Crewe Alexandra | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Southend United | - | Stockport County | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Swindon Town | - | Huddersfield Town | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
16:00 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Millwall FC | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
16:00 | Walsall FC | - | Peterborough United | 1:2 (0:2) | ||
12.10.2008 | 15:00 | Oldham Athletic | - | Hereford United | 4:0 (3:0) | |
11.11.2008 | 20:45 | Leicester City | - | Yeovil Town | 1:0 (1:0) |
» Clasificación | En casa | Fuera de casa | 1.ª vuelta | 2.ª vuelta |
# | Equipo | P | V | E | D | Goles | DG | Pun. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester City | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 | 25 | |
2 | Scunthorpe United | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21:9 | 12 | 22 | |
3 | Oldham Athletic | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24:12 | 12 | 21 | |
4 | Leeds United | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19:12 | 7 | 20 | |
5 | Millwall FC | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16:12 | 4 | 20 | |
6 | Milton Keynes Dons | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 19:10 | 9 | 18 | |
7 | Peterborough United | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | 5 | 17 | |
8 | Walsall FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:12 | 4 | 17 | |
9 | Southend United | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | 1 | 17 | |
10 | Stockport County | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13:10 | 3 | 15 | |
11 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 21:18 | 3 | 13 | |
12 | Carlisle United | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17:17 | 0 | 13 | |
13 | Northampton Town | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:15 | 0 | 13 | |
14 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17:19 | -2 | 13 | |
15 | Huddersfield Town | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 12 | |
16 | Hartlepool United | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 11 | |
17 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 11 | |
18 | Swindon Town | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 9 | |
19 | Leyton Orient | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 | 9 | |
20 | Colchester United | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 8 | |
21 | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | 8 | |
22 | Yeovil Town | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 | |
23 | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 7 | |
24 | Hereford United | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7:19 | -12 | 5 |
Ascenso | |
Playoff | |
Descenso |