01.10.2020 México - Costa Rica no jug.
04:00 México - Guatemala 3:0 (3:0)
07.10.2020 03:00 Nicaragua - Guatemala 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Armenia - Albania no jug.
15:00 Zambia - Malawi 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Chipre - República Checa 1:2 (1:2)
18:00 Dinamarca - Islas Feroé 4:0 (4:0)
18:00 Estonia - Lituania 1:3 (0:2)
18:00 Malta - Gibraltar 2:0
18:00 Montenegro - Letonia 1:1 (0:1)
20:15 Luxemburgo - Liechtenstein 1:2
20:30 Austria - Grecia 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Alemania - Turquía 3:3 (1:0)
20:45 Países Bajos - México 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Eslovenia - San Marino 4:0 (3:0)
20:45 Polonia - Finlandia 5:1 (3:0)
20:45 Italia - Moldavia 6:0 (5:0)
20:45 Suiza - Croacia 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Andorra - Cabo Verde 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Portugal - España 0:0 (0:0)
21:10 Francia - Ucrania 7:1 (4:0)
08.10.2020 15:00 Uzbekistán - Irán 1:2 (0:1)
18:00 Sudáfrica - Namibia 1:1 (1:0)
18:15 Rusia - Suecia 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Bélgica - Costa de Marfil 1:1 (0:0)
21:00 Inglaterra - Gales 3:0 (1:0)
09.10.2020 14:00 Japón - Camerún 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Kenia - Zambia 2:1 (1:1)
17:00 Burkina Faso - R.D. Congo 3:0 (1:0)
17:00 Túnez - Sudán 3:0 (3:0)
18:00 Gambia - Congo 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Malí - Ghana 3:0 (1:0)
19:00 Mauritania - Sierra Leona 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 Marruecos - Senegal 3:1 (1:0)
20:30 Nigeria - Argelia 0:1 (0:1)
10.10.2020 16:00 Camerún - Sudán del Sur 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Cabo Verde - Guinea 1:2 (1:0)
11.10.2020 00:00 Honduras - Nicaragua 1:1 (0:1)
04:00 Costa Rica - Panamá 0:1 (0:1)
14:30 Malawi - Zimbabwe 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Tanzania - Burundi 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Sudáfrica - Zambia 1:2 (0:0)
19:30 Gabón - Benin 0:2 (0:1)
12.10.2020 16:00 Togo - Sudán 1:1 (0:0)
16:20 EAU - Uzbekistán 1:2 (0:0)
17:30 Ghana - Qatar 5:1 (1:1)
18:00 Madagascar - Burkina Faso 1:2 (1:1)
13.10.2020 16:00 Malí - Irán canc.
16:45 Japón - Costa de Marfil 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Camerún - Sudán del Sur 0:0
20:00 Marruecos - R.D. Congo 1:1 (1:0)
20:30 Nigeria - Túnez 1:1 (1:1)
21:00 Senegal - Mauritania canc.
21:00 México - Argelia 2:2 (1:1)
14.10.2020 04:00 Costa Rica - Panamá 0:1 (0:1)