I Beitar Jerusalem - Saint-Étienne 1:2 (1:2)
V Saint-Étienne - Beitar Jerusalem 0:0 (0:0)
I: 17.08.2016 18:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:45 Campeones: Saint-Étienne
I Astaná - BATE Borisov 2:0 (0:0)
V BATE Borisov - Astaná 2:2 (1:0)
I: 18.08.2016 16:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: Astaná
I Dinamo Tbilisi - PAOK Saloniki 0:3 (0:1)
V PAOK Saloniki - Dinamo Tbilisi 2:0 (2:0)
I: 18.08.2016 18:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: PAOK Saloniki
I SønderjyskE - Sparta Praga 0:0 (0:0)
V Sparta Praga - SønderjyskE 3:2 (1:2)
I: 18.08.2016 18:15 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: Sparta Praga
I FC Midtjylland - Osmanlıspor FK 0:1 (0:1)
V Osmanlıspor FK - FC Midtjylland 2:0 (1:0)
I: 18.08.2016 18:30 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: Osmanlıspor FK
I FK Krasnodar - FK Partizani 4:0 (3:0)
V FK Partizani - FK Krasnodar 0:0 (0:0)
I: 18.08.2016 18:30 V: 25.08.2016 19:30 Campeones: FK Krasnodar
I AEK Larnaca - Slovan Liberec 0:1 (0:1)
V Slovan Liberec - AEK Larnaca 3:0 (3:0)
I: 18.08.2016 19:00 V: 25.08.2016 19:00 Campeones: Slovan Liberec
I Austria Wien - Rosenborg BK 2:1 (0:0)
V Rosenborg BK - Austria Wien 1:2 (0:0)
I: 18.08.2016 19:00 V: 25.08.2016 19:00 Campeones: Austria Wien
I Gabala FK - NK Maribor 3:1 (1:1)
V NK Maribor - Gabala FK 1:0 (0:0)
I: 18.08.2016 19:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:15 Campeones: Gabala FK
I Slavia Praga - RSC Anderlecht 0:3 (0:0)
V RSC Anderlecht - Slavia Praga 3:0 (2:0)
I: 18.08.2016 19:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: RSC Anderlecht
I IFK Göteborg - Qarabağ FK 1:0 (0:0)
V Qarabağ FK - IFK Göteborg 3:0 (2:0)
I: 18.08.2016 19:00 V: 25.08.2016 18:30 Campeones: Qarabağ FK
I Maccabi Tel Aviv - Hajduk Split 2:1 (1:0)
V Hajduk Split - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:4 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1) pn.
I: 18.08.2016 19:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:30 Campeones: Maccabi Tel Aviv
I İstanbul Başakşehir - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:2 (0:2)
V Shakhtar Donetsk - İstanbul Başakşehir 2:0 (1:0)
I: 18.08.2016 19:30 V: 25.08.2016 21:00 Campeones: Shakhtar Donetsk
I Lokomotiva Zagreb - KRC Genk 2:2 (0:1)
V KRC Genk - Lokomotiva Zagreb 2:0 (1:0)
I: 18.08.2016 20:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: KRC Genk
I Vojvodina - AZ Alkmaar 0:3 (0:2)
V AZ Alkmaar - Vojvodina 0:0 (0:0)
I: 18.08.2016 20:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: AZ Alkmaar
I Fenerbahçe - Grasshopper Club Zürich 3:0 (1:0)
V Grasshopper Club Zürich - Fenerbahçe 0:2 (0:0)
I: 18.08.2016 20:00 V: 25.08.2016 19:00 Campeones: Fenerbahçe
I Panathinaikos - Brøndby IF 3:0 (1:0)
V Brøndby IF - Panathinaikos 1:1 (1:0)
I: 18.08.2016 20:00 V: 25.08.2016 19:00 Campeones: Panathinaikos
I Astra Giurgiu - West Ham United 1:1 (0:1)
V West Ham United - Astra Giurgiu 0:1 (0:1)
I: 18.08.2016 20:15 V: 25.08.2016 20:45 Campeones: Astra Giurgiu
I Gante - KF Shkëndija 79 2:1 (1:1)
V KF Shkëndija 79 - Gante 0:4 (0:0)
I: 18.08.2016 20:30 V: 25.08.2016 20:00 Campeones: Gante
I Sassuolo - Crvena Zvezda 3:0 (2:0)
V Crvena Zvezda - Sassuolo 1:1 (0:1)
I: 18.08.2016 20:45 V: 25.08.2016 20:30 Campeones: Sassuolo
I FC Arouca - Olympiacos 0:1 (0:1)
V Olympiacos - FC Arouca 2:1 (0:0, 0:1) pró.
I: 18.08.2016 21:00 V: 25.08.2016 20:45 Campeones: Olympiacos
I FK AS Trenčín - Rapid Wien 0:4 (0:1)
V Rapid Wien - FK AS Trenčín 0:2 (0:2)
I: 18.08.2016 21:05 V: 25.08.2016 21:05 Campeones: Rapid Wien