Primera ronda
06.08.2021 20:45 Dynamo Dresden - SC Paderborn 07 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 TSV 1860 München - Darmstadt 5:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pn.
07.08.2021 15:30 Weiche Flensburg 08 - Holstein Kiel 2:4 (0:0, 0:0) pró.
15:30 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Bayer Leverkusen 0:3 (0:2)
15:30 SV Sandhausen - RB Leipzig 0:4 (0:2)
15:30 SpVgg Bayreuth - Arminia Bielefeld 3:6 (1:2)
15:30 Greifswalder FC - Augsburgo 2:4 (1:1)
15:30 VfL Osnabrück - Werder Bremen 2:0 (1:0)
15:30 Eintracht Norderstedt - Hannover 0:4 (0:2)
15:30 Wuppertaler SV - VfL Bochum 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) pró.
15:30 BFC Dynamo - Stuttgart 0:6 (0:2)
18:30 SSV Ulm 1846 - 1. FC Nürnberg 0:1 (0:0)
18:30 SV Babelsberg 03 - SpVgg Greuther Fürth 5:4 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) pn.
18:30 1. FC Magdeburg - FC St. Pauli 2:3 (1:2)
20:45 SV Wehen Wiesbaden - Borussia Dortmund 0:3 (0:2)
08.08.2021 15:30 SV Meppen - Hertha 0:1 (0:0)
15:30 SV 07 Elversberg - Mainz 7:8 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) pn.
15:30 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Colonia 2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) pn.
15:30 FC 08 Villingen - Schalke 1:4 (1:1)
15:30 Waldhof Mannheim - Eintracht Frankfurt 2:0 (0:0)
15:30 Rot-Weiß Koblenz - Jahn Regensburg 0:3 (0:2)
15:30 Türkgücü München - 1. FC Union Berlin 0:1 (0:1)
15:30 VfL Oldenburg - Fortuna Düsseldorf 0:5 (0:3)
15:30 Preußen Münster - Wolfsburgo 2:0
18:30 Eintracht Braunschweig - Hamburgo 1:2 (1:1)
18:30 Würzburger Kickers - SC Freiburg 0:1 (0:1)
18:30 Hansa Rostock - 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 3:2 (0:1, 1:1) pró.
09.08.2021 18:30 Ingolstadt - Erzgebirge Aue 2:1 (1:0)
18:30 Viktoria Köln - Hoffenheim 2:3 (1:1, 1:1) pró.
18:30 Sportfreunde Lotte - Karlsruher SC 1:4 (0:1)
20:45 1. FC Kaiserslautern - Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:1 (0:1)
25.08.2021 20:15 Bremer SV - Bayern Múnich 0:12 (0:5)
Segunda ronda
26.10.2021 18:30 Preußen Münster - Hertha 1:3 (1:1)
18:30 SV Babelsberg 03 - RB Leipzig 0:1 (0:1)
18:30 TSV 1860 München - Schalke 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 Hoffenheim - Holstein Kiel 5:1 (2:0)
20:00 Borussia Dortmund - Ingolstadt 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 VfL Osnabrück - SC Freiburg 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 2:2) pn.
20:45 1. FC Nürnberg - Hamburgo 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pn.
20:45 Mainz - Arminia Bielefeld 3:2 (0:1, 2:2) pró.
27.10.2021 18:30 Waldhof Mannheim - 1. FC Union Berlin 1:3 (1:1, 1:1) pró.
18:30 VfL Bochum - Augsburgo 5:4 (1:0, 2:2, 2:2) pn.
18:30 Dynamo Dresden - FC St. Pauli 2:3 (0:0, 2:2) pró.
18:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Karlsruher SC 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Hannover - Fortuna Düsseldorf 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Bor. Mönchengladbach - Bayern Múnich 5:0 (3:0)
20:45 Jahn Regensburg - Hansa Rostock 2:4 (0:1, 2:2, 3:3) pn.
20:45 Stuttgart - Colonia 0:2 (0:0)
Octavos de final
18.01.2022 18:30 TSV 1860 München - Karlsruher SC -:-
18:30 Colonia - Hamburgo -:-
20:45 FC St. Pauli - Borussia Dortmund -:-
20:45 VfL Bochum - Mainz -:-
19.01.2022 18:30 RB Leipzig - Hansa Rostock -:-
18:30 Hannover - Bor. Mönchengladbach -:-
20:45 Hoffenheim - SC Freiburg -:-
20:45 Hertha - 1. FC Union Berlin -:-
Cuartos de final
01.03.2022 N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
02.03.2022 N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
Semifinales
19.04.2022 N.N. - N.N. -:-
20.04.2022 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Final
21.05.2022 Ganador semifinal 1 - Ganador semifinal 2 -:-