I | FC Ararat | - | Sint-Truidense VV | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
V | Sint-Truidense VV | - | FC Ararat | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 15:00 | V: 10.07.1999 20:00 | Campeones: Sint-Truidense VV | ||||
I | Qarabağ FK | - | Montpellier | 0:3 (0:3) | ||
V | Montpellier | - | Qarabağ FK | 6:0 (2:0) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 16:00 | V: 10.07.1999 20:00 | Campeones: Montpellier | ||||
I | FK Ventspils | - | Kocaelispor | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
V | Kocaelispor | - | FK Ventspils | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 17:00 | V: 11.07.1999 17:00 | Campeones: Kocaelispor | ||||
I | MŠK Žilina | - | FC Metz | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
V | FC Metz | - | MŠK Žilina | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 17:30 | V: 11.07.1999 18:00 | Campeones: FC Metz | ||||
I | Cementarnica Skopje | - | Rostselmash Rostov | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
V | Rostselmash Rostov | - | Cementarnica Skopje | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 18:00 | V: 10.07.1999 17:00 | Campeones: Rostselmash Rostov | ||||
I | SK Brann | - | NK Varteks | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
V | NK Varteks | - | SK Brann | 5:4 (2:0, 3:0, 3:0) pn. | ||
I: 03.07.1999 18:00 | V: 10.07.1999 20:00 | Campeones: NK Varteks | ||||
I | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | - | Budapesti Vasas | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
V | Budapesti Vasas | - | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 19:30 | V: 10.07.1999 20:00 | Campeones: Budapesti Vasas | ||||
I | Sporting Lokeren | - | ÍA Akranes | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
V | ÍA Akranes | - | Sporting Lokeren | 1:3 (1:1) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 20:00 | V: 11.07.1999 18:00 | Campeones: Sporting Lokeren | ||||
I | AC Perugia | - | FK Pobeda | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
V | FK Pobeda | - | AC Perugia | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 03.07.1999 20:45 | V: 11.07.1999 17:30 | Campeones: AC Perugia | ||||
I | FC København | - | Polonia Warszawa | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
V | Polonia Warszawa | - | FC København | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
I: 04.07.1999 14:00 | V: 10.07.1999 16:00 | Campeones: Polonia Warszawa | ||||
I | Jokerit Helsinki | - | Floriana FC | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
V | Floriana FC | - | Jokerit Helsinki | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
I: 04.07.1999 17:00 | V: 10.07.1999 17:00 | Campeones: Jokerit Helsinki | ||||
I | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt | - | NK Jedinstvo | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
V | NK Jedinstvo | - | Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt | 1:3 (1:3) | ||
I: 04.07.1999 17:00 | V: 10.07.1999 18:00 | Campeones: Ceahlăul Piatra Neamt | ||||
I | Basilea | - | FC Boby-sport Brno | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
V | FC Boby-sport Brno | - | Basilea | 2:4 (1:2) | ||
I: 04.07.1999 17:30 | V: 11.07.1999 18:00 | Campeones: Basilea | ||||
I | MSV Duisburg | - | Newry Town FC | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
V | Newry Town FC | - | MSV Duisburg | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
I: 04.07.1999 18:00 | V: 10.07.1999 16:00 | Campeones: MSV Duisburg | ||||
I | Rudar Velenje | - | Austria Lustenau | 1:2 (0:2) | ||
V | Austria Lustenau | - | Rudar Velenje | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
I: 04.07.1999 18:00 | V: 10.07.1999 19:00 | Campeones: Austria Lustenau | ||||
I | Hammarby IF | - | FK Gomel | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
V | FK Gomel | - | Hammarby IF | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
I: 04.07.1999 18:00 | V: 11.07.1999 17:00 | Campeones: Hammarby IF | ||||