I | Lyon | - | Maribor Teatanic | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
V | Maribor Teatanic | - | Lyon | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
I: 10.08.1999 20:30 | V: 25.08.1999 20:30 | Campeones: Maribor Teatanic | ||||
I | Spartak Moskva | - | Partizan | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Partizan | - | Spartak Moskva | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 18:00 | V: 25.08.1999 20:15 | Campeones: Spartak Moskva | ||||
I | FK Teplice | - | Borussia Dortmund | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
V | Borussia Dortmund | - | FK Teplice | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 18:00 | V: 25.08.1999 20:30 | Campeones: Borussia Dortmund | ||||
I | Aalborg BK | - | Dinamo Kiev | 1:2 (0:2) | ||
V | Dinamo Kiev | - | Aalborg BK | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 18:30 | V: 25.08.1999 18:00 | Campeones: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
I | FC Zimbru | - | PSV | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
V | PSV | - | FC Zimbru | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 19:30 | V: 25.08.1999 20:00 | Campeones: PSV | ||||
I | Rapid Wien | - | Galatasaray | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
V | Galatasaray | - | Rapid Wien | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 19:30 | V: 25.08.1999 20:30 | Campeones: Galatasaray | ||||
I | Hapoel Haifa | - | Valencia | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
V | Valencia | - | Hapoel Haifa | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 19:30 | V: 25.08.1999 22:00 | Campeones: Valencia | ||||
I | Molde FK | - | Mallorca | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
V | Mallorca | - | Molde FK | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 20:00 | V: 25.08.1999 21:30 | Campeones: Molde FK | ||||
I | AEK Athen | - | AIK Solna | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
V | AIK Solna | - | AEK Athen | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 20:15 | V: 25.08.1999 19:00 | Campeones: AIK Solna | ||||
I | Croatia Zagreb | - | MTK Hungaria | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
V | MTK Hungaria | - | Croatia Zagreb | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 20:15 | V: 25.08.1999 20:15 | Campeones: Croatia Zagreb | ||||
I | Fiorentina | - | Widzew Łódź | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
V | Widzew Łódź | - | Fiorentina | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 20:45 | V: 25.08.1999 18:00 | Campeones: Fiorentina | ||||
I | Brøndby IF | - | Boavista | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
V | Boavista | - | Brøndby IF | 4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 4:2) pró. | ||
I: 11.08.1999 20:45 | V: 25.08.1999 22:00 | Campeones: Boavista | ||||
I | Hertha | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | Hertha | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 20:45 | V: 25.08.1999 18:00 | Campeones: Hertha | ||||
I | Chelsea | - | Skonto FC | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
V | Skonto FC | - | Chelsea | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 21:05 | V: 25.08.1999 18:30 | Campeones: Chelsea | ||||
I | Rangers FC | - | Parma AC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Parma AC | - | Rangers FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 21:05 | V: 25.08.1999 21:00 | Campeones: Rangers FC | ||||
I | Sturm Graz | - | Servette FC | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
V | Servette FC | - | Sturm Graz | 2:2 (0:0) | ||
I: 11.08.1999 21:15 | V: 25.08.1999 20:45 | Campeones: Sturm Graz | ||||