I | Sparta Praga | - | Torpedo Kutaisi | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
V | Torpedo Kutaisi | - | Sparta Praga | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 17:00 | V: 07.08.2002 17:00 | Campeones: Sparta Praga | ||||
I | MŠK Žilina | - | Basilea | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
V | Basilea | - | MŠK Žilina | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 18:00 | V: 07.08.2002 19:30 | Campeones: Basilea | ||||
I | Skonto FC | - | Levski Sofia | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
V | Levski Sofia | - | Skonto FC | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 18:00 | V: 07.08.2002 19:30 | Campeones: Levski Sofia | ||||
I | Dinamo Kiev | - | Pyunik FC | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
V | Pyunik FC | - | Dinamo Kiev | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 18:00 | V: 07.08.2002 16:00 | Campeones: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
I | Hammarby IF | - | Partizan | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
V | Partizan | - | Hammarby IF | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 19:00 | V: 07.08.2002 20:45 | Campeones: Partizan | ||||
I | Lillestrøm SK | - | Željezničar Sarajevo | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
V | Željezničar Sarajevo | - | Lillestrøm SK | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 19:00 | V: 07.08.2002 20:15 | Campeones: Željezničar Sarajevo | ||||
I | Maccabi Haifa | - | Belshina Bobruisk | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
V | Belshina Bobruisk | - | Maccabi Haifa | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 19:00 | V: 07.08.2002 16:00 | Campeones: Maccabi Haifa | ||||
I | FC Sheriff | - | Grazer AK | 1:4 (0:2) | ||
V | Grazer AK | - | FC Sheriff | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 19:30 | V: 07.08.2002 18:00 | Campeones: Grazer AK | ||||
I | Club Brugge KV | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
V | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | Club Brugge KV | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 20:00 | V: 07.08.2002 20:00 | Campeones: Club Brugge KV | ||||
I | Vardar Skopje | - | Legia Warszawa | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
V | Legia Warszawa | - | Vardar Skopje | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 20:00 | V: 07.08.2002 20:00 | Campeones: Legia Warszawa | ||||
I | Brøndby IF | - | Dinamo Tiranë | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
V | Dinamo Tiranë | - | Brøndby IF | 0:4 (0:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 20:15 | V: 07.08.2002 20:00 | Campeones: Brøndby IF | ||||
I | NK Maribor | - | APOEL Nikosia | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
V | APOEL Nikosia | - | NK Maribor | 4:2 (2:1) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 20:15 | V: 07.08.2002 20:00 | Campeones: APOEL Nikosia | ||||
I | Zalaegerszegi TE | - | NK Zagreb | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
V | NK Zagreb | - | Zalaegerszegi TE | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 20:45 | V: 07.08.2002 20:45 | Campeones: Zalaegerszegi TE | ||||
I | Boavista | - | Hibernians FC | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
V | Hibernians FC | - | Boavista | 3:3 (1:3) | ||
I: 31.07.2002 22:00 | V: 07.08.2002 20:00 | Campeones: Boavista | ||||